4601 Steepleton Way Charlotte, NC 28215
Back Creek Church Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Steepleton Way, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $580,705, approximately $190 per square foot. 4601 Steepleton Way is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Rocky River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Kujolic Howard Eli and Kujolic Gabrielle Maria
Bought by
Kujolic Howard E and Kujolic Gabrielle Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,573
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Russell C and Lewis Nancy C
Bought by
Kujolic Howard E and Gabrielle Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Russell C and Lewis Nancy Carol
Bought by
Lewis Russell C and Lewis Nancy Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kujolic Howard E | -- | None Available | |
| Kujolic Howard E | $304,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Russell C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kujolic Howard E | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Kujolic Howard E | $284,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $533,500 | $80,000 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $533,600 | $80,000 | $453,600 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $533,600 | $80,000 | $453,600 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $336,200 | $40,000 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $336,200 | $40,000 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $336,200 | $40,000 | $296,200 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $336,200 | $40,000 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $239,000 | $39,900 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $239,000 | $39,900 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $239,000 | $39,900 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $239,000 | $39,900 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $239,000 | $39,900 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map