4601 Westcott Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Westcott Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $446,105, approximately $325 per square foot. 4601 Westcott Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Westbrook Carol E
Bought by
Knobel Thomas M and Knobel Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Outstanding Balance
$345,572
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knobel Thomas M | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Knobel Thomas M | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knobel Thomas M | $359,920 | |
| Closed | Knobel Thomas M | $359,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $19,487 | $3,460 | $16,027 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $32,207 | $9,653 | $22,554 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $37,370 | $9,663 | $27,707 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $30,881 | $8,036 | $22,845 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $29,384 | $8,355 | $21,029 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $27,581 | $9,983 | $17,598 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $25,878 | $7,097 | $18,781 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $27,305 | $7,097 | $20,208 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $27,783 | $7,097 | $20,686 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $27,943 | $7,237 | $20,706 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $27,660 | $7,237 | $20,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map