4602 Brighton Ct Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated payment $4,079/month
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence in the highly sought-after Thornbrook Estates of Newburgh. Combining classic elegance with modern functionality, this home is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. The dramatic two-story entry welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a formal dining room perfect for hosting gatherings and a spacious eat-in kitchen ideal for casual meals. The main floor primary suite serves as a private retreat, boasting a massive walk-in closet and a full ensuite bathroom. Convenience meets efficiency with a large dedicated laundry room also located on the main floor. The upper level offers flexibility and abundant storage to suit any lifestyle, including a versatile bonus room that serves perfectly as a media room or man cave, plus an additional dedicated storage space. Experience the best of outdoor living in your own private backyard, featuring an inground pool for relaxation and a gazebo for outdoor entertaining. The fully fenced backyard provides a beautifully enclosed setting, while the end of the driveway includes a dedicated green space perfect for outdoor play equipment. A three-car sideload garage provides ample room for vehicles and storage while maintaining the home's striking curb appeal.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,192
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 120x126
- Privacy Fence
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Irrigation
HOA Fees
- $77 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 87-12-29-402-046.000-019
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $522,700 | $71,500 | $451,200 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $509,700 | $71,500 | $438,200 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $508,200 | $71,500 | $436,700 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $488,200 | $64,900 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $393,300 | $62,900 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $364,200 | $59,300 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $365,300 | $59,300 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $367,100 | $59,300 | $307,800 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $356,500 | $59,300 | $297,200 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $336,600 | $59,300 | $277,300 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $341,100 | $60,600 | $280,500 |
| 2013 | $2,980 | $352,300 | $60,600 | $291,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $685,000 | -1.4% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -2.6% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $713,800 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $287,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Wife, mom of three, and your go-to real estate resource! I love helping people find a home that fits their life—not just their budget. Whether it’s a first home, next home, or dream home, I’m here to make the process easy and enjoyable.
When I’m not working with clients, you can usually find me traveling with my family, making memories, and soaking up new adventures. I bring that same enthusiasm, organization, and attention to detail into every transaction.
If you’re thinking
Jacqui's Other Listings
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202549319
APN: 87-12-29-402-046.000-019
- 4560 Marble Dr
- 10286 Shefield Ct
- 10200 Byron Ct
- 4422 Wynbrooke Dr
- 4350 Wynbrooke Ct
- 8224 E Heritage Dr
- 4364 Martha Ct
- 4530 Estate Dr
- 3886 Clover Dr
- 10386 Regent Ct
- 4155 Country Ridge Dr
- 700 Brookshire Dr
- 8311 River Park Way
- 5655 Garden Valley Rd
- 430 Fuquay Rd
- 4705 Fieldcrest Place Cir