4602 E 19th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $681,045
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 E 19th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $429,011, approximately $245 per square foot. 4602 E 19th St is a home with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Bloom Michael and Bloom Luz Stella
Bought by
Lopez Bernardino M and Lopez Cecilia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Bernardino M | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Bernardino M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|