4602 E Swaller Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 E Swaller Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $201,366, approximately $145 per square foot. 4602 E Swaller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Mary V Portell Revocable Trust and Hitchens Patricia L
Bought by
Portell Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Earl L and Phillips Maria L
Bought by
Portell Robert E and Portell Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portell Bruce E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Portell Robert E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Portell Robert E | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $16,900 | $4,000 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $15,800 | $4,000 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $15,800 | $4,000 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $15,800 | $4,000 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $15,800 | $4,000 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $14,300 | $3,600 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $14,300 | $3,600 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $14,300 | $3,600 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $14,300 | $3,600 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $961 | $12,800 | $3,600 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $902 | $12,800 | $3,600 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $902 | $12,400 | $3,300 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map