NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
4 Baths
3,834 Sq Ft
3,565 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2023

Last sale price $890,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

209 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Investor Alert !!!! CASH COW Approximately $8,700 Monthly DC Housing Voucher Rates If Fully Rented Here is your opportunity to own a Multifamily building in Fort Dupont Park DC . This is a 4 unit building recently renovated with the following floor plans:
Unit #1 - 2 bedrooms.
Unit #2 - 2 bedrooms.
Unit #3 - 5 bedrooms.
Unit #4 - 6 bedrooms.

Three units are vacant. One Block to Metro Bus with a seven minute ride to Subway , short distance to shopping and the lovely Fort Dupont Skating Rink.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Tate

(202) 547-5600 lavernetl@aol.com RE/MAX Allegiance Listed on: 02/04/2023

RE/MAX Allegiance

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Hare

(301) 439-9500 metrocondoking@gmail.com Fairfax Realty Premier

Fairfax Realty Premier

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1942 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,565 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 82
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5362//0082

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Fort Dupont Park Subdivision

Building Details

  • 3 Vacant Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,564

Year Built

Built in 1942 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

3,565 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Stove
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Total Sq Ft: 5112
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3834
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 371.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2556
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1278
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1278
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2556
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3565.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: SEE ZONE MAP
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4564.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5362//0082
  • Tax Lot: 82
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Vacant: 3
  • Other Units: Unit 4,Unit 3

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $890,000 -6.3% $232 / Sq Ft
02/04/2023 02/04/23 For Sale $950,000 +227.6% $248 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2016 04/09/16 For Sale $299,900 +39.5% $117 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $215,000 -21.8% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2015 06/16/15 For Sale $275,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,826 $685,450 $147,380 $538,070
2024 $5,235 $615,870 $145,170 $470,700
2023 $5,019 $590,420 $140,920 $449,500
2022 $4,564 $536,920 $138,040 $398,880
2021 $4,077 $479,670 $135,970 $343,700
2020 $3,781 $444,830 $131,870 $312,960
2019 $2,908 $342,070 $130,620 $211,450
2018 $2,572 $302,560 $0 $0
2017 $3,055 $359,390 $0 $0
2016 $2,056 $241,840 $0 $0
2015 $1,930 $227,080 $0 $0
2014 $1,732 $203,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2082834

Bright MLS

APN: 5362 0082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.