4602 NE 14th Place Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,496 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 NE 14th Place, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $272,624, approximately $157 per square foot. 4602 NE 14th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Shodavaram Sharath P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Autumn Homes Inc
Bought by
Shodavaram Sharath P and Shodavaram Prashanthi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shodavaram Sharath P | $100 | -- | |
| Shodavaram Sharath P | $185,900 | Advanced Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|