4602 Nueces River Loop Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $221,204 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Nueces River Loop, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $235,801, approximately $179 per square foot. 4602 Nueces River Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Brouillette Amanda and Garrett Amanda L
Bought by
Garrett Frankie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Garrett Frankie and Garrett Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,890
Outstanding Balance
$79,907
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,894
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Frankie A | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Frankie | -- | -- | |
| Brouillette Amanda | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brouillette Amanda | $127,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $133,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $667 | $121,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $667 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $207,360 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $181,260 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $136,510 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $126,680 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $123,040 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $111,190 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $110,510 | $33,440 | $111,190 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $133,700 | $33,440 | $100,260 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $132,070 | $33,440 | $98,630 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $83,030 | $33,440 | $76,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map