4603 196th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,873 - $1,202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 196th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,062,968, approximately $954 per square foot. 4603 196th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Folan Bartholomew and Folan Anne J
Bought by
Binanti Gabriele and Binanti Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binanti Gabriele | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Binanti Gabriele | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,942 | $50,203 | $15,176 | $35,027 |
| 2025 | $8,727 | $47,410 | $15,479 | $31,931 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $47,251 | $15,327 | $31,924 |
| 2023 | $8,672 | $44,578 | $14,586 | $29,992 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $54,180 | $18,120 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $54,540 | $18,120 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $49,320 | $18,120 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $49,920 | $18,120 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $7,275 | $37,148 | $13,799 | $23,349 |
| 2017 | $6,851 | $35,079 | $14,220 | $20,859 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $35,079 | $14,220 | $20,859 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $32,923 | $14,924 | $17,999 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $32,814 | $16,024 | $16,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map