4603 24th Ave Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $467,251
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 24th Ave, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $443,063, approximately $375 per square foot. 4603 24th Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Stone Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Misek Albert J
Bought by
Perry Corey A and Perry Chemaye A Bell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,213
Outstanding Balance
$184,110
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Misek Albert J
Bought by
Perry Corey A and Perry Chemaye A Bell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,213
Outstanding Balance
$184,110
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Corey A | $289,000 | -- | |
| Perry Corey A | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Corey A | $295,213 | |
| Closed | Perry Corey A | $295,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $367,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $351,300 | $127,300 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $332,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | $294,600 | $101,100 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $272,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $251,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $229,400 | $76,100 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $209,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map