Estimated payment $978/month
About This Home
This fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house is a prime investment opportunity, located just minutes from downtown Bryan. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light, and the modern kitchen features sleek countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms are spacious with generous closet space, and the bathroom is beautifully updated with contemporary fixtures. With new flooring, updated electrical and plumbing systems, and fresh paint, this property is move-in ready. This property is close to downtown Bryan's shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity. Schedule a viewing today!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office License #0701507 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 720 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0 & 11 (W 60' OF) / 14
- Assessor Parcel Number 88521
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $70,276 | $29,400 | $40,876 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $77,758 | $25,500 | $52,258 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $80,228 | $23,100 | $57,128 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $56,159 | $21,000 | $35,159 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $49,678 | $21,000 | $28,678 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $50,634 | $21,000 | $29,634 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $49,680 | $21,000 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $51,010 | $12,000 | $39,010 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $40,950 | $12,000 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $891 | $36,150 | $9,000 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $856 | $37,600 | $11,360 | $26,240 |
| 2014 | $856 | $35,600 | $9,050 | $26,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | South Land Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $11,500 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available |
About the Listing Agent
Welcome! I am Anthony Gutierrez , a dedicated real estate agent focused on helping clients build wealth through buying, selling, investing, and advancing their careers in real estate. With extensive experience serving the Bryan-College Station area, I specialize in assisting first-time homebuyers, managing relocations, investing, Selling homes, and navigating the complexities of new construction projects.
My approach combines a wealth of local market knowledge with a personalized
Anthony's Other Listings
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26002036
APN: 88521
- 1403 Clark St
- 18255 E State Highway 21
- 3715 High St
- 3196 Margaret Rudder
- 3525 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3572 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3577 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3520 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3544 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3580 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3176 Margaret Rudder Pkwy
- 3232 Colson Rd
- 3112 Margaret Rudder Pkwy
- 13601 E State Highway 21
- 3116 Brady Ct
- 3116 Tarleton Ct
- 1634 N Earl Rudder Fwy
- 1640 N Earl Rudder Fwy
- 3417 Calmar Ct
- 4855 Austins Creek Dr
- 3572 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3580 Pointe Du Hoc Dr
- 3408 Pointe Du Hoc Dr