$214,900

4603 Causeway Ct Killeen, TX 76549

Estimated payment $1,308/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

Homes in this price range usually come with a catch. Either the rooms feel tight, the lot feels cramped, or the neighborhood feels like an afterthought. This home in Bridgewood Addition manages to avoid all three with a comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout, a usable 0.12 acre lot, and a location that keeps everyday errands, schools, parks, and restaurants close by without the added cost of an HOA. Bridgewood Addition is a non gated community with an established feel and convenient access around Killeen. Built in 2006, the home offers 1,608 square feet with a layout that simply makes sense. The living area feels open without wasted space, giving you room to spread out while still feeling connected day to day. Whether it is a quiet evening at home or having friends over for the game, the setup works comfortably without feeling oversized or hard to maintain. Most homes in this price range either need updates right away or feel like something you will outgrow too quickly. This one stands out because it already delivers the space, layout, and location buyers are usually searching for after seeing multiple homes. The combination of no HOA and financing options including Cash, Conventional, FHA, and VA also keeps ownership more flexible and accessible. Homes built in the 2000s with practical layouts and solid overall condition continue to attract strong attention in Killeen, especially at this price point. Buyers looking for value without feeling like they settled tend to notice homes like this quickly. This home also qualifies for our 12 Month Buyer Satisfaction Guarantee. If owning two homes feels stressful, ask about our Guaranteed Sale Program. See it in person and decide how it compares to everything else currently on the market.

Listing Agent

Shelly Salas

Your Home SOLD Guaranteed Realty Shelly Salas Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,927

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • Bridgewood Addition Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,927

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Exit the parking lot toward E Central Texas Expy Turn right onto E Central Texas Expy Continue on O W Curry Dr to S W S Young Dr Take E Stan Schlueter Loop to Bridgewood Dr Continue on Bridgewood Dr. Take Golden Gate Dr to Causeway Ct
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • FloorTile: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatACZones: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Killeen
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonry - Brick

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: KILLEEN ISD

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 1927

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,493 $228,744 $45,000 $183,744
2024 $4,557 $228,744 $45,000 $183,744
2023 $3,949 $208,627 $28,000 $180,627
2022 $4,285 $203,591 $28,000 $175,591
2021 $3,637 $151,348 $28,000 $123,348
2020 $3,362 $133,298 $28,000 $105,298
2019 $3,227 $122,530 $13,500 $109,030
2018 $2,913 $118,654 $13,500 $105,154
2017 $2,830 $114,713 $13,500 $101,213
2016 $2,786 $112,900 $13,500 $99,400
2014 $2,314 $100,555 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $214,900 +57.4% --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $136,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $134,998 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11740591

APN: 351301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.