$259,000

Estimated payment $1,720/month

Total Views 15,322
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come check out this beautiful home located in a highly desirable area of Austin. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate the open living room and bright color palette that create a welcoming and spacious feel. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a breakfast bar and plenty of cabinet space, all while maintaining an open flow to the main living area. Each bedroom offers generous space, with the primary suite providing an ensuite bathroom complete with a shower and tub combination. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, fully enclosed with a wooden privacy fence, there is extra storage with a shed in the backyard for lawn equipment, toys and more. This home combines comfort, functionality, and location. Schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Donna Garel

A Complete Realty Brokerage Phone: 512-565-4499 License #0646243 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Carol Badami

A Complete Realty Brokerage Phone: 512-565-4499 License #0782102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,038

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,881 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Austins Colony Sec 6A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 729508

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,038

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,881 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: W785000462
  • Co List Office Phone: 512-789-4462
  • Directions: On Texas 130 Service Road, turn left onto Webberville Road. Continue onto Webberville Road and then turn right onto Hunters Bend Road. Turn left to stay on Hunters Bend Road and then left onto Halliday Ave. Property is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.135
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Austins Colony Sec 6a
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Attribution Contact: 512-565-4499
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Water Heater, Some Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1236.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Perimeter, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Open Lot, < 1/4 Acre

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary
  • High School: Del Valle School
  • Junior High Dist: Del Valle ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dailey Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 729508

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4038.0
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2025

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,437 $256,757 $75,000 $181,757
2023 $2,632 $249,715 $0 $0
2022 $3,996 $227,014 $0 $0
2021 $3,830 $206,376 $40,000 $166,376
2020 $3,087 $155,144 $40,000 $115,144
2018 $3,393 $158,758 $40,000 $118,758
2017 $3,195 $144,164 $20,000 $124,164
2016 $2,893 $130,527 $20,000 $110,527
2015 $2,234 $113,726 $20,000 $93,726
2014 $2,234 $99,415 $20,000 $79,415
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $259,000 +20.5% $210 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 For Sale $215,000 +65.5% $174 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2013 11/19/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Texas National Title
Vendors Lien -- Texas National Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Alamo Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $201,010 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,898 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $1,300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Donna Garel

A Complete Realty

(737) 358-3705

Section Image

Being a good realtor is so much more than showing houses. If you are selling, Donna will make sure your house is represented and marketed well and that you will receive top dollar for your home. If you are buying, you can bet that she will find you the house of your dreams that fits your budget. You can also bet she will be honest with you when her trained eye sees problems that indicate the house may not serve your needs. Donna will be the one fighting to make sure you close on time when

Donna's Other Listings