C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Hacker
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 470-5257
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,062 - $319,000
Welcome home to this charming three bedroom ranch home with a layout perfect for easy living. Featuring a gourmet kitchen, cozy dining area, dramatic vaulted great room with gas fireplace, LL family room, inviting front porch, and fenced in yard. This house is located close to the community pool. Move in condition. Conveniently located to expressways, shopping and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000444895 Listed on: 10/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Brian D | $316,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kohrs Todd Michael | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Herber Scott F | $153,900 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Greer Charles E | $110,250 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Brian D | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohrs Todd Michael | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herber Scott F | $152,647 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $316,000 | +0.3% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +110.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $79,490 | $17,400 | $62,090 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $79,490 | $17,400 | $62,090 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $79,490 | $17,400 | $62,090 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $57,580 | $12,600 | $44,980 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $57,580 | $12,600 | $44,980 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $57,580 | $12,600 | $44,980 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $53,140 | $12,430 | $40,710 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $53,140 | $12,430 | $40,710 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $53,140 | $12,430 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $47,880 | $11,200 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $47,880 | $11,200 | $36,680 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $47,880 | $11,200 | $36,680 |
| 2013 | $2,499 | $45,570 | $11,900 | $33,670 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Hacker
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 470-5257
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lorra Ripperger
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 256-1023
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Woltermann
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 368-3024
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Emilee Deems
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 709-5559
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1858307
APN: 41-72-01.-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.