4603 Owls View Ct Colfax, NC 27235
Sandy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,562 - $651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 Owls View Ct, Colfax, NC 27235 and is currently estimated at $561,891, approximately $166 per square foot. 4603 Owls View Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Boyce Sirvantus and Leonard Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,013
Outstanding Balance
$445,527
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Sirvantus | $468,500 | -- | |
| Boyce Sirvantus | $468,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyce Sirvantus | $460,013 | |