Estimated Value: $626,000 - $841,734
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 River Rd, Buhl, ID 83316 and is currently estimated at $730,434, approximately $288 per square foot. 4603 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $659,260 | $118,994 | $540,266 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $676,147 | $118,994 | $557,153 |
| 2023 | $452 | $650,634 | $118,994 | $531,640 |
| 2022 | $463 | $87,901 | $87,901 | $0 |
| 2021 | $601 | $83,753 | $83,753 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $73,440 | $73,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $603 | $63,544 | $63,544 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $63,544 | $63,544 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $63,544 | $63,544 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $88,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $88,707 | $88,707 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,578 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map