4603 Snook Dr Tampa, FL 33617
East Lake-Orient Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 Snook Dr, Tampa, FL 33617 and is currently estimated at $306,259, approximately $132 per square foot. 4603 Snook Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robles Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Allen Stephen and Allen Steve
Bought by
Allen Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Justin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $197,462 | $69,607 | $127,855 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $199,459 | $69,607 | $129,852 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $196,817 | $64,253 | $132,564 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $180,648 | $53,544 | $127,104 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $127,563 | $40,158 | $87,405 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $117,755 | $29,449 | $88,306 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $115,388 | $29,449 | $85,939 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $106,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $65,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $53,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $48,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $45,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,471 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map