4603 State Road 70 Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $263,900 - $283,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 State Road 70, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $271,300. 4603 State Road 70 is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Denotter Jolene D
Bought by
Atkinson Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Gayle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $200,400 | $62,500 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $200,400 | $62,500 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $116,400 | $39,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $126,200 | $47,500 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $126,200 | $47,500 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $126,200 | $47,500 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map