4603 W Old Murphy Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 W Old Murphy Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $272,161, approximately $756 per square foot. 4603 W Old Murphy Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Cartoogechaye Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Bucaro Joseph and Bucaro Renate
Bought by
Hansen Michael D and Hansen Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Betty B
Bought by
Bucaro Joseph and Bucaro Renate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Michael D | $29,500 | -- | |
| Bucaro Joseph | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Bucaro Joseph | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $201,540 | $47,390 | $154,150 |
| 2024 | $770 | $201,540 | $47,390 | $154,150 |
| 2023 | $643 | $201,540 | $47,390 | $154,150 |
| 2022 | $643 | $112,710 | $24,390 | $88,320 |
| 2021 | $643 | $113,210 | $24,390 | $88,820 |
| 2020 | $614 | $113,210 | $24,390 | $88,820 |
| 2018 | $611 | $123,720 | $30,490 | $93,230 |
| 2017 | $0 | $123,720 | $30,490 | $93,230 |
| 2016 | $488 | $94,220 | $30,490 | $63,730 |
| 2015 | $404 | $94,220 | $30,490 | $63,730 |
| 2014 | $243 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,010 | $26,000 | $25,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map