4604 110th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 110th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $370,238, approximately $157 per square foot. 4604 110th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper Central Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and All Saints Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Lowrance Toni M and Lowrance Glenn D
Bought by
Carlock Cory Edwin and Surratt Michele Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$227,558
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Weatherly Becky and Weatherly Bill
Bought by
Lowrance Toni M and Lowrance Glenn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Milestone Homes Inc
Bought by
Lowrance Toni M and Lowrance Glenn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Judah Benny
Bought by
Lowrance Toni M and Lowrance Glenn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlock Cory Edwin | -- | Service Title | |
| Lowrance Toni M | -- | Service Title | |
| Lowrance Toni M | -- | -- | |
| Lowrance Toni M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlock Cory Edwin | $259,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowrance Toni M | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $347,411 | $34,000 | $313,411 |
| 2024 | $71 | $342,000 | $34,000 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $316,187 | $34,000 | $282,187 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $287,443 | $34,000 | $253,443 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $273,647 | $34,000 | $239,647 |
| 2020 | $7,332 | $295,718 | $34,000 | $261,718 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $277,671 | $34,000 | $243,671 |
| 2018 | $6,533 | $255,912 | $34,000 | $221,912 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $249,187 | $34,000 | $215,187 |
| 2016 | $6,440 | $251,995 | $34,000 | $217,995 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $260,150 | $34,000 | $226,150 |
| 2014 | $5,749 | $236,500 | $34,000 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map