K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karin Haskell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
(701) 471-3508
23 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $297,000
Enjoy carefree living in this main floor condo offering a blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle! You'll have plenty of space with an open living room/kitchen and dining room. New furnace in 2024 and washer/dryer are included. Let the association take care of the lawn care, snow removal, exterior building insurance and common area maintenance! Enjoy easy access to your private patio through the dining room. There is a double stall garage just steps from the main door.
Don't miss your chance to experience carefree living—schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group License #7579 Listed on: 04/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Beverly J | -- | Bismarck Title | |
| Larson Ana Christina Santos Conceicao | $135,000 | Mandan Title Company | |
| Heihn Wayne K | $141,535 | Mandan Title Company | |
| Carpenter Gaylord J | $133,741 | Mandan Title Company | |
| Surnsin Richard W | $134,531 | Mandan Title Company | |
| Currie Michael S | $124,900 | Mandan Title Company | |
| Porsborg Scott K | $167,714 | Mandan Title Company | |
| Hoovestol Kim S | $131,659 | Mandan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Ana Christina Santos Conceicao | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Heihn Wayne K | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Gaylord J | $26,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Currie Michael S | $112,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoovestol Kim S | $105,327 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | For Sale | $286,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $286,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $107,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $115,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $109,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $98,200 | $10,000 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $97,200 | $10,000 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $97,200 | $10,000 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $82,100 | $10,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,400 | $9,350 | $75,050 |
| 2013 | $2,637 | $78,150 | $5,300 | $72,850 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karin Haskell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
(701) 471-3508
23 in this area
192 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Greg Gerhart
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 391-4734
27 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4018498
APN: 65-1804525
Ask me questions while you tour the home.