4604 Abaca Cir Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,687/month
About This Home
Welcome to this Pool home with peaceful lake view on an Oversized lot in Raffia Preserve! You will love the stunning outdoor living space along with the Comfortable interior layout of this Summerville II floor plan. Luxury features throughout- Relaxing Outdoor space with screened in pool & spa, volume & tray ceilings, designer grade cabinetry & countertops, Huge Primary Bathroom and closets = Two additional bedrooms and Full baths And a study / playroom/ flex room... Plus - a THREE CAR GARAGE!!! Raffia Preserve is a gated community w/ 184 acres of land w/ 72 acres designated to nature preserves and lakes. Fantastic location- 8 miles from the shoreline of Vanderbilt Beach, 15 minutes from the shopping & dining of MERCATO, and short drive to championship golf courses and public parks. This community is in one of the best school districts in SWFL and it has activities for every member of the family- resort style pool, 2k sq ft fitness area, clubroom, tot lot playground area, basketball court & open space that spans across 2.4 acres.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,322
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Oversized Lot
HOA Fees
- $374 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 69020005547
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $685,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $623,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $566,710 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,584 | $515,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $468,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $425,777 | $67,298 | $358,479 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $415,700 | $101,810 | $313,890 |
| 2018 | $685 | $51,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $46,591 | $46,591 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $42,625 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $869,000 | -1.1% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -7.4% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $949,000 | -5.0% | $388 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $510,693 | North American Title Co |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225062368
APN: 69020005547
- 4609 Abaca Cir
- 4637 Abaca Cir
- 4331 Raffia Palm Cir
- 4649 Abaca Cir
- 4664 Abaca Cir
- 4764 Formosa Dr
- 4754 Abaca Cir
- 4720 Abaca Cir
- 4366 Bismark Way
- 4698 Abaca Cir
- 3580 Islandwalk Cir
- 7598 Rockefeller Dr
- 3542 Zanzibar Way
- 3612 Exuma Way
- 7550 Rockefeller Dr
- 3618 Exuma Way
- 4013 Trinidad Way
- 7005 Romana Way Unit 1701
- 4017 Trinidad Way
- 7572 Carnegie Way
- 4722 Formosa Dr
- 4664 Abaca Cir
- 7643 Morgan Way
- 3471 Bravada Way
- 7578 Rockefeller Dr
- 7608 Morgan Way
- 15282 Summit Place Cir Unit 176
- 7611 Morgan Way
- 14862 Tybee Island Dr
- 7501 Carnegie Way
- 4187 Saint George Ln
- 3703 Exuma Way
- 7320 Rockefeller Dr
- 15122 Summit Place Cir Unit 212
- 15582 Summit Place Cir Unit 405
- 7081 Venice Way Unit 1808
- 7414 Acorn Way
- 7074 Venice Way Unit 2603
- 7047 Ambrosia Ln
- 14890 Pleasant Bay Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.