4604 Big Game Way Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Big Game Way, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $347,805, approximately $212 per square foot. 4604 Big Game Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Golson-Murrell Tashia N
Bought by
Beckwith James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,202
Outstanding Balance
$332,568
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Brandon Scott and Stevens Tasha Rose
Bought by
Golson Tashia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,272
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Vanatta Aaron Van
Bought by
Stevens Brandon Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,014
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin Robert W
Bought by
Vanalta Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,961
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Schaup William T
Bought by
Baldwin Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith James | $335,000 | Noble Title | |
| Golson Tashia N | $249,900 | Landmark Title Llc | |
| Stevens Brandon Scott | $237,900 | -- | |
| Vanalta Aaron | $210,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Robert W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwith James | $342,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Golson Tashia N | $255,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Brandon Scott | $243,014 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanalta Aaron | $211,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Robert W | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $345,100 | $110,000 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $334,000 | $105,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $312,900 | $95,000 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $290,400 | $80,000 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $70,000 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $245,000 | $65,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $222,600 | $65,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $203,900 | $55,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $221,100 | $55,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $211,700 | $55,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $203,900 | $55,000 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $203,900 | $55,000 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map