4604 Constitution Ave Odessa, TX 79762
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,895 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,753
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Constitution Ave, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $258,474, approximately $147 per square foot. 4604 Constitution Ave is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Ireland Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Beaver Harold E and Bauer Michael C
Bought by
Hernandez Andre and Hernandez Wende
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Andre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Andre | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $225,543 | $32,096 | $193,447 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $224,590 | $32,096 | $192,494 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $219,022 | $32,096 | $186,926 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $219,260 | $32,096 | $187,164 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $204,511 | $24,548 | $179,963 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $188,493 | $18,428 | $170,065 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $177,062 | $18,428 | $158,634 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $164,228 | $21,692 | $142,536 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $169,904 | $21,692 | $148,212 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $169,904 | $21,692 | $148,212 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $169,904 | $21,692 | $148,212 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $162,853 | $21,692 | $141,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map