4604 E Buckboard Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $774,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 E Buckboard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $727,711, approximately $217 per square foot. 4604 E Buckboard Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Angela
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $37,458 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $35,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $53,430 | $10,680 | $42,750 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $39,000 | $7,800 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $36,310 | $7,260 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $34,630 | $6,920 | $27,710 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $32,000 | $6,400 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map