4604 Jade Oasis Dr Manor, TX 78653
Harris Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,694 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Jade Oasis Dr, Manor, TX 78653 and is currently estimated at $435,174, approximately $182 per square foot. 4604 Jade Oasis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Crossing Elementary School, Decker Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Lam Duc V and Nguyen Kim Lien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,282
Outstanding Balance
$81,411
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Duc V | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Duc V | $83,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $427,602 | $98,519 | $329,083 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map