4604 Maplewood Dr Suffolk, VA 23435
Nansemond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $300,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Maplewood Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $286,653, approximately $168 per square foot. 4604 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Whitaker Cleopatra J
Bought by
Whitaker Franklin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,106
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Franklin S | $145,000 | 1St Commonwealth Title&Stlmt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitaker Franklin S | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $245,600 | $72,400 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $229,300 | $72,400 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $224,500 | $72,400 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $208,800 | $72,400 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $179,000 | $60,300 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $170,300 | $60,300 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $170,700 | $60,300 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $162,200 | $60,300 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $162,200 | $60,300 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $162,200 | $60,300 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $923 | $162,200 | $60,300 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $923 | $162,200 | $60,300 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map