4604 Noble Place Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $405,803 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Noble Place, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $423,201, approximately $208 per square foot. 4604 Noble Place is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ferstel Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,349
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,852
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferstel Stephen E | $289,100 | Dba Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferstel Stephen E | $231,200 | |
| Closed | Ferstel Stephen E | $43,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $165,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $161,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $156,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $151,811 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $147,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $145,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $142,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $139,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $136,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $132,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $131,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $129,829 | $18,450 | $111,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map