4604 S Duluth Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,652,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $1,446,012, approximately $284 per square foot. 4604 S Duluth Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,189 | $1,126,600 | $135,700 | $990,900 |
| 2024 | $15,189 | $1,075,500 | $135,700 | $939,800 |
| 2023 | $16,018 | $1,139,900 | $102,000 | $1,037,900 |
| 2022 | $13,671 | $913,500 | $102,000 | $811,500 |
| 2021 | $13,859 | $846,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,859 | $891,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,484 | $852,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,134 | $803,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,714 | $769,484 | $79,944 | $689,540 |
| 2016 | $11,714 | $743,021 | $71,037 | $671,984 |
| 2015 | $12,144 | $741,729 | $67,734 | $673,995 |
| 2014 | $12,012 | $741,729 | $67,734 | $673,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map