46040 Cape Ct Buxton, NC 27920
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,769,214
7
Beds
8
Baths
4,021
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46040 Cape Ct, Buxton, NC 27920 and is currently estimated at $1,494,405, approximately $371 per square foot. 46040 Cape Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Cpe Partners Llc
Bought by
Khanna Madhur and Khanna Sanjay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,067,000
Outstanding Balance
$934,337
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$560,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khanna Madhur | $7,375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khanna Madhur | $1,067,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,005 | $1,760,100 | $841,400 | $918,700 |
| 2024 | $12,573 | $1,528,000 | $533,300 | $994,700 |
| 2023 | $12,541 | $1,567,788 | $533,300 | $1,034,488 |
| 2022 | $12,384 | $1,567,788 | $533,300 | $1,034,488 |
| 2021 | $12,258 | $1,567,788 | $533,300 | $1,034,488 |
| 2020 | $12,205 | $1,567,788 | $533,300 | $1,034,488 |
| 2019 | $8,645 | $890,900 | $282,900 | $608,000 |
| 2018 | $8,645 | $890,900 | $282,900 | $608,000 |
| 2017 | $8,674 | $890,900 | $282,900 | $608,000 |
| 2016 | $8,277 | $890,900 | $282,900 | $608,000 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $282,900 | $282,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map