46046 W Keller Dr Maricopa, AZ 85139
Estimated Value: $306,795 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46046 W Keller Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139 and is currently estimated at $329,449, approximately $205 per square foot. 46046 W Keller Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maricopa Elementary School, Maricopa Wells Middle School, and Maricopa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Apodaca Ricardo Francisco and Apodaca Brandy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,364
Outstanding Balance
$6,558
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Dqmaricopa Meadows Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Ricardo Francisco | $250,025 | Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Az Llc | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | -- | Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Az Llc | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Company Llc | -- | Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Az Llc | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $4,455,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca Ricardo Francisco | $7,364 | |
| Open | Apodaca Ricardo Francisco | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $28,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $34,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $27,032 | $5,554 | $21,478 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $18,084 | $1,851 | $16,233 |
| 2021 | $352 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $354 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map