4605 Burssens Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,021 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Burssens Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $237,255, approximately $224 per square foot. 4605 Burssens Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $109,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $100,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $92,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $81,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $78,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $76,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $64,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $59,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $53,880 | $9,880 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $53,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,728 | $41,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map