Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Wolons
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 561-9363
8 in this area
53 Total Sales
Move in ready and super location. Just minutes from 199 and 64. Over 1/2 acre with loads of storage and quiet neighborhood. Updated flooring, fresh paint, newer roof (3 years) and new washer/dryer. Low HOA ($17 per month), large front porch and a breezy back screened porch connected to a large back deck. A separate detached garage with shelving, tons of parking and fenced back yard.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $400,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $400,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $400,000 | -1.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | +35.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $347,500 | $65,000 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $273,100 | $54,200 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $273,100 | $54,200 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $248,200 | $54,200 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $248,200 | $54,200 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $248,200 | $54,200 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $248,200 | $54,200 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $228,600 | $54,200 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $228,600 | $54,200 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $960 | $228,600 | $54,200 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $880 | $228,600 | $54,200 | $174,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Wolons
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(757) 561-9363
8 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Donnie Garland, Jr
Liz Moore & Associates LLC
(407) 625-9098
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Olyvia Salyer
RW Towne Realty
(757) 254-3313
19 in this area
252 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nick Sinibaldi
Swell Real Estate Co
(757) 603-7892
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10617168
APN: 07-4-02-0-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.