Estimated Value: $417,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Schwartz Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $438,963, approximately $286 per square foot. 4605 Schwartz Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Mcwilliams Orcenith D
Bought by
Mcwilliams Allen and Mcwilliams Arm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Graham Galen Paul and Graham Sandra L
Bought by
Mcwilliams Orcenith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$96,343
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwilliams Orcenith D | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwilliams Orcenith D | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,915 | $122,653 | $67,375 | $55,278 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $111,940 | $61,490 | $50,450 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $101,760 | $55,900 | $45,860 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $97,920 | $53,790 | $44,130 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $96,160 | $52,820 | $43,340 |
| 2019 | $7,069 | $92,010 | $50,540 | $41,470 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | $88,580 | $49,550 | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $85,590 | $47,880 | $37,710 |
| 2016 | $5,717 | $82,500 | $46,150 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | $5,612 | $77,690 | $43,460 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $5,660 | $77,690 | $43,460 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $5,552 | $77,870 | $43,560 | $34,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map