4605 Spring St Wall Township, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 Spring St, Wall Township, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $692,306, approximately $406 per square foot. 4605 Spring St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Buffa Thomas
Bought by
Buffa Thomas and Dellett Jennifer Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Martin Raymond W
Bought by
Buffa Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffa Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Buffa Thomas | $425,000 | All Ahead Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buffa Thomas | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $7,678 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $7,452 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $7,244 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $371,300 | $225,000 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $225,900 | $111,100 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $6,797 | $234,800 | $120,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map