4605 W Allen Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4605 W Allen Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $313,616, approximately $147 per square foot. 4605 W Allen Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, H.T. Smith Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Wiggle Kenneth and Wiggle Cynthia
Bought by
Barnowski Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnowski Rita A | $130,000 | Select Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $134,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $122,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $114,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $108,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |