4606 Maple Ave Bethesda, MD 20814
East Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,446,411 - $1,561,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Maple Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814 and is currently estimated at $1,499,353, approximately $534 per square foot. 4606 Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Galic Ivan M
Bought by
Galic Ivan M and Galic P K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
A Chas O and A Brahler M
Bought by
Ivan M Galic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galic Ivan M | -- | -- | |
| Ivan M Galic | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,044 | $1,295,800 | $594,000 | $701,800 |
| 2024 | $14,517 | $1,197,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,676 | $1,099,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $1,000,900 | $540,900 | $460,000 |
| 2021 | $10,476 | $959,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $917,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,488 | $876,000 | $491,700 | $384,300 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $854,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,093 | $832,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $810,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,831 | $797,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,831 | $785,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map