4606 Payson Rd Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Payson Rd, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $267,586. 4606 Payson Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Gallaher Jeffrey D
Bought by
Moritz William G and Moritz Dana J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz William G | $261,500 | Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $78,250 | $7,950 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $73,580 | $7,480 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $66,490 | $6,760 | $59,730 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $62,000 | $6,300 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $59,340 | $6,030 | $53,310 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $58,360 | $5,930 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $56,520 | $5,740 | $50,780 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $56,060 | $5,690 | $50,370 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $55,500 | $5,630 | $49,870 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $53,320 | $5,410 | $47,910 |
| 2015 | $2,934,660 | $53,320 | $5,410 | $47,910 |
| 2012 | $2,869 | $51,140 | $5,190 | $45,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map