NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4606 Weswilmar Dr Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,006 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2018

Last sale price $149,500 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,387 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2018

Non-List Sale, do not use for comps

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Birchen Dutcher

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Listed on: 06/12/2018

Co-Listed By

Kathy Birchen

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6506015266

Last Buyer's Agent

Birchen Dutcher

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Listed on: 06/12/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2306.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: undefinedxundefined
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2306.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 702.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1604.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3006.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: South
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs, Stove Hookup - Electric, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Loft Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3006.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Appliances:Indoor Grill: Yes
  • Appliances:Trash Compactor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stove Hookup - Electric: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1604.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Type: Rough Sawn
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Exterior:Rough Sawn: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Indoor Grill, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holt/Dimondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: undefinedxundefined
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1679
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4967.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 110000.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 110000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2018
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Pinho Edmilson Pereira
Bought by
Pinho Edmilson Pereira and Pinho Patricia Pereira
Seller's Agent
Birchen Dutcher
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Buyer's Agent
Birchen Dutcher
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
List Price
$154,000
Sold Price
$149,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.92%
Current Estimated Value
$321,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.26%
Original Mortgage
$127,075
Outstanding Balance
$110,129
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Esper Jerry L and Esper Cheryl S
Bought by
Koenemann Jody

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinho Edmilson Pereira -- Tri County Title Agency Inc
Pinho Edmilson Pereira $149,500 Tri Title Agency Llc
Koenemann Jody $225,000 Tri Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinho Edmilson Pereira $127,075
Closed Pinho Edmilson Pereira $25,000
Previous Owner Koenemann Jody $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Sold $149,500 -2.9% $50 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 For Sale $154,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,054 $175,000 $25,000 $150,000
2024 $7,680 $161,300 $25,000 $136,300
2023 $7,680 $149,600 $20,500 $129,100
2022 $7,215 $136,000 $20,500 $115,500
2021 $7,226 $135,600 $15,700 $119,900
2020 $7,093 $130,200 $15,700 $114,500
2019 $5,666 $120,400 $14,200 $106,200
2018 $5,345 $110,000 $14,200 $95,800
2017 $4,967 $110,000 $14,200 $95,800
2016 $4,880 $103,700 $16,500 $87,200
2015 $4,836 $99,800 $32,940 $66,860
2014 $4,836 $95,000 $32,940 $62,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 227134

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-22-280-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.