460677 E 1121 Rd Sallisaw, OK 74955
Estimated Value: $105,375 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460677 E 1121 Rd, Sallisaw, OK 74955 and is currently estimated at $138,344, approximately $159 per square foot. 460677 E 1121 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Sallisaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Miller Tyler and Miller Kelsey
Bought by
Jones Donald and Jones Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donald | $34,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $4,597 | $1,294 | $3,303 |
| 2024 | $335 | $4,463 | $1,257 | $3,206 |
| 2023 | $405 | $4,250 | $1,254 | $2,996 |
| 2022 | $345 | $4,048 | $1,661 | $2,387 |
| 2021 | $345 | $4,048 | $1,661 | $2,387 |
| 2020 | $342 | $3,949 | $1,613 | $2,336 |
| 2019 | $330 | $3,761 | $1,523 | $2,238 |
| 2018 | $316 | $3,582 | $1,431 | $2,151 |
| 2017 | $301 | $3,411 | $1,345 | $2,066 |