4607 Alger Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Alger Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $277,608, approximately $226 per square foot. 4607 Alger Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Heiser Edward N
Bought by
Krejci Thad A and Krejci Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krejci Thad A | $140,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krejci Thad A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,330 | $74,894 | $18,428 | $56,466 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $74,894 | $18,428 | $56,466 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $55,168 | $13,451 | $41,717 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $55,168 | $13,451 | $41,717 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $55,170 | $13,450 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $47,760 | $13,940 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $47,760 | $13,940 | $33,820 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $47,760 | $13,940 | $33,820 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $41,540 | $13,940 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $41,540 | $13,940 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $41,540 | $13,940 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | $2,024 | $41,800 | $13,940 | $27,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map