Estimated Value: $308,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,083
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Crestview Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $432,038, approximately $105 per square foot. 4607 Crestview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Jasmer Gerald E and Jasmer Rhonda S
Bought by
Jasmer Gerald E and Jasmer Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Magedanz Stephen A and Magedanz
Bought by
Jasmer Gerald E and Jasmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmer Gerald E | -- | -- | |
| Jasmer Gerald E | $258,500 | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jasmer Gerald E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $406,449 | $25,000 | $381,449 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $406,449 | $25,000 | $381,449 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $272,982 | $25,000 | $247,982 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $272,982 | $25,000 | $247,982 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $272,982 | $25,000 | $247,982 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $272,982 | $25,000 | $247,982 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $272,982 | $25,000 | $247,982 |
| 2018 | -- | $265,482 | $17,500 | $247,982 |
| 2017 | -- | $265,482 | $17,500 | $247,982 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,482 | $17,500 | $247,982 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,019 | $17,500 | $196,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,519 | $15,000 | $196,519 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,519 | $15,000 | $196,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map