4607 Deer Trail Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,604 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Deer Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $468,151, approximately $190 per square foot. 4607 Deer Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Betlock Brent A
Bought by
Strohschein Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,499
Outstanding Balance
$131,593
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Jones Charles
Bought by
Betlack Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Hunters Cove L L C
Bought by
Jones Ii Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohschein Kevin | $335,000 | -- | |
| Betlack Brent | $265,500 | -- | |
| Jones Ii Charles D | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohschein Kevin | $234,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Betlack Brent | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ii Charles D | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,959 | $417,000 | $150,000 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $392,000 | $150,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $387,200 | $140,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $356,500 | $130,000 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $313,200 | $100,000 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $296,300 | $90,000 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $290,400 | $90,000 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $281,300 | $95,000 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $280,000 | $90,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $280,000 | $90,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $283,700 | $90,000 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $283,700 | $90,000 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map