4607 E Collinwood Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,610 - $1,370,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 E Collinwood Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,299,903, approximately $389 per square foot. 4607 E Collinwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert And Karen Holler Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holler Albert | $485,034 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holler Albert | $407,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $65,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $62,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $94,100 | $18,820 | $75,280 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $78,220 | $15,640 | $62,580 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $76,100 | $15,220 | $60,880 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $71,620 | $14,320 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $66,810 | $13,360 | $53,450 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $59,820 | $11,960 | $47,860 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $57,780 | $11,550 | $46,230 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $56,610 | $11,320 | $45,290 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $52,960 | $10,590 | $42,370 |
Map
- 24513 S 182nd Place
- 6720 S Crestview Dr
- 4389 E Muirfield St
- 6544 S Oakwood Way
- 24370 S 184th Place
- 6851 S Birdie Way
- 18526 E Cloud Rd Unit 52
- 6637 S Cartier Dr
- 6422 S Crestview Ct
- 6948 S St Ruben Ave
- 24648 S 186th Place
- 6823 S Pinehurst Dr
- 23416 S 182nd St
- 6816 S Pinehurst Dr
- 18020 E Indiana Ave
- 3634 W New Life Ln
- 2996 W New River Dr
- 27194 N Bear Paw Pass
- 35071 N Barrel Rd
- 3541 W Dreamy Draw Dr
- 4583 E Collinwood Dr
- 4631 E Collinwood Dr
- 4596 E Collinwood Dr
- 4535 E Collinwood Dr
- 4564 E Collinwood Dr
- 18225 E Cloud Rd
- 18144 E Vallejo St
- 4622 E Collinwood Dr
- 18128 E Vallejo St
- 4540 E Collinwood Dr
- 4655 E Collinwood Dr
- 4648 E Collinwood Dr
- 18114 E Vallejo St Unit 3
- 18114 E Vallejo St
- 6714 S Delmar Place
- 4595 E Waverly Dr
- 4621 E Waverly Dr
- Vacan Land N Lot 2 Dr Unit 2
- 4677 E Collinwood Dr
- 4672 E Collinwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.