4607 Love Mill Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Love Mill Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $405,642, approximately $250 per square foot. 4607 Love Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Nance Arthur Randall and Nance Myra S
Bought by
Eudy Jerry L and Eudy Kari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eudy Jerry L | $56,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $337,483 | $140,286 | $197,197 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $252,887 | $90,627 | $162,260 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $252,887 | $90,627 | $162,260 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $252,887 | $90,627 | $162,260 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $252,887 | $90,627 | $162,260 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $194,236 | $70,117 | $124,119 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $194,236 | $70,117 | $124,119 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $173,899 | $70,117 | $103,782 |
| 2017 | $440 | $57,170 | $57,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map