4607 Neches Trail Ln Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $240,875 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Neches Trail Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $248,969, approximately $148 per square foot. 4607 Neches Trail Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Roth Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2012
Sold by
Conners Nancy L
Bought by
Conners Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Druyor Ralph Arthur and Druyor Nicky Sue
Bought by
Conners Gary and Conners Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,390
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Druyor Ralph and Druyor Nicky
Bought by
Druyor Ralph Arthur and Druyor Nicky Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Moore Jan and Moore Kenneth L
Bought by
Druyor Ralph and Druyor Nicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Moore Kenneth L and Moore Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conners Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Conners Gary | -- | Great American Title | |
| Druyor Ralph Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Druyor Ralph | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Moore Kenneth L | -- | Cornerstone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conners Gary | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Druyor Ralph | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kenneth L | $124,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $252,363 | $34,803 | $217,560 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $242,680 | $34,803 | $207,877 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $245,516 | $34,803 | $210,713 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $243,114 | $34,803 | $208,311 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $181,071 | $30,057 | $151,014 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $165,526 | $30,057 | $135,469 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $161,546 | $30,057 | $131,489 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $145,697 | $25,311 | $120,386 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $152,212 | $25,311 | $126,901 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $152,212 | $25,311 | $126,901 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $146,971 | $25,311 | $121,660 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $127,486 | $25,311 | $102,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map