Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynda Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®
(812) 201-3034
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $339,000
Beautiful construction built in 2017 located southeast in Terre Haute. Home offers over 2100 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms including an enSuite with walk-in shower, soaking tub and walk-in closet. The second full bath is conveniently located in the hall next to the other three bedrooms. There is a casual dining room along with open kitchen dining. Kitchen offers stainless appliances along with a seller installed a gas range/oven. A private open deck overlooks the .36 acre lot. Backyard could easily be fenced in if that fits your lifestyle. Not far from south corridors of shopping and a short distance to new Ruble Park, Griffin Bike Park, & Fowler Park. Call for further details!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS® License #RB14029202 Listed on: 11/28/2022
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS® License #RB14011642
Last Buyer's Agent
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
REMAX R.E.A.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrich Megan Marie | $234,000 | Integrity Title Services | |
| Harvey Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Decker Shawn W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Mary E | $158,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Shawn W | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $234,000 | -2.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | +28.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Sold | $186,500 | -6.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $299,300 | $43,600 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $237,100 | $43,600 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $228,500 | $43,600 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $206,700 | $43,600 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $193,100 | $42,800 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $191,300 | $42,400 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $189,300 | $41,600 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $183,900 | $40,400 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $16 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $19 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynda Miller
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®
(812) 201-3034
209 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
CHIP MILLER
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®
(812) 249-3114
233 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
HOUSE REMAX R.E.A.
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2017
Debbie Hill
RE/MAX
(812) 208-5662
263 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
HOUSE *
NON MLS MEMBER
Source: Terre Haute Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 99588
APN: 84-09-11-304-010.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.