4607 Ohara Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $308,355 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Ohara Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $338,118, approximately $189 per square foot. 4607 Ohara Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Holy Ghost Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $136,800 | $33,500 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $821 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $782 | $107,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $107,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $69,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $69,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map