4607 Preston St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Preston St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $95,126, approximately $132 per square foot. 4607 Preston St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Lawn Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc
Bought by
Cashwell 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc
Bought by
Cashwell 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashwell 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cashwell 2 Llc | -- | Tllt | |
| Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $63,861 | $6,375 | $57,486 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $67,102 | $6,375 | $60,727 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $59,653 | $6,375 | $53,278 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $51,184 | $6,375 | $44,809 |
| 2021 | $896 | $40,167 | $6,375 | $33,792 |
| 2020 | $880 | $39,395 | $6,375 | $33,020 |
| 2019 | $887 | $39,395 | $6,375 | $33,020 |
| 2018 | $860 | $39,395 | $6,375 | $33,020 |
| 2017 | $818 | $37,692 | $6,375 | $31,317 |
| 2016 | $818 | $46,471 | $6,375 | $40,096 |
| 2015 | $267 | $46,471 | $6,375 | $40,096 |
| 2014 | $267 | $45,306 | $6,375 | $38,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map