4607 Saint Georges Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,791 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Saint Georges Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $573,698, approximately $254 per square foot. 4607 Saint Georges Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Fancher Dan and Fancher Carol M
Bought by
Fancher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Young Lisa B
Bought by
Fancher Dan and Fancher Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancher Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fancher Dan | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $524,500 | $62,300 | $462,200 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $419,000 | $62,300 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $431,100 | $62,300 | $368,800 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $401,500 | $62,300 | $339,200 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $354,800 | $42,000 | $312,800 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $358,100 | $42,000 | $316,100 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $337,800 | $42,000 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $346,200 | $42,000 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $335,700 | $42,000 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $332,500 | $42,000 | $290,500 |
| 2014 | $66 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map